SO FAST EMPIRE (M) SDN. BHD.
VG stands for Vegetable Glycerin. It is a natural chemical, derived from vegetable oils, so is safe for vegetarians. It is commonly used in e-liquid to give a ‘thick’ sensation to vapor. VG has a slightly sweet taste and is considerably thicker than PG.
Glycerin Vegetable USP Food Grade – NON GMO – Pure 100% USP food grade vegetable glycerin. Vegetable glycerin is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. It is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerin is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities. Cleansing Oils : Vegetable Glycerin is a great base for facial cleansing oils, naturally hydrating dry skin with a pleasant cooling Skin and Hair Moisturizer: As a humectant, it’s great for overall skin and hair hydration Uses for Household: Used to grease cupcake pans and molds for easy removal after baking as well as the preserving of fruits and vegetables DIY Projects: Create homemade shampoos, sunscreens, lotions, e-juices, soaps, toothpastes, candies and baked treats Personal Uses: Naturally soothing and lubricating, may be used as a laxative.